The land of the Dancing Deer

 

 

   LIST OF DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICERS IN RESPECT OF BISHNUPUR DISTRICT

SL. N0. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION PHONE NO EMAIL
1. BOBBY WAIKHOM Deputy Commissioner 03879-222212 (O)
03879-222272 (R)
03879-222349 (FAX)
dc-bpr@nic.in

2.

LALRAMSANG INFIMATE

Additional Deputy Commissioner

8730025501

 

3.

THEMTHING NGASANGVA

Superintendent of Police

9436279997
9862028393
03879-222270 (O)
03879-222604 (FAX)
0385-2416225 (R)

 

4. K. MEGHACHANDRA SINGH Addl. SP (L&O) 9856325772  
5. NEHRU Security Officer (SIB) 9774005683  
6. WIRELESS STATION BISHNUPUR 03879-222269  
7. COMMANDO CONTROL BISHNUPUR 03879-222339  
8. FIRE STATION BISHNUPUR 03879-222259
8575613153
 
9. FIRE STATION MOIRANG 8415925197  
10.

A. AMARJIT SHARMA

AC to DC

9856164222

 

11.

DR.H. BABYCHAND DEVI

Chief Medical Officer

9436025511

 

12. DR. JAYENTA Supdt. Dist. Hospital 9436233594  

13.

IBOMCHA SHARMA

Dy. Manager(Power/MSPDCL)

8132042733

bisharmamspdcl@gmail.com

14. L. MANIKANTA SINGH BDO, Bishnupur 8794791318  
15.

K. JADUMANI SINGH

BDO, Moirang

9612337467

 

16.

TH. RANJIT SINGH

DIO(DIPR)

9774471379

 

17.

A. JUGOL SINGH

DYASO

9862108701

 

18.

M. PANCHOM SINGH

D.FY. Officer

9089356518

 

19

A. SUBHACHANDRA SHARMA

Dist. Co-Op Officer

8794503632

 

20.

SMT.TH. BHANU DEVI

District Employment Exch. Officer

9862013864

 

21.

L. KHOMEI SINGH

GM( DIC)

8258016915

 

22.

L. MARJITKUMAR SINGH

DYC/NYK

9856243987

dyc.bishnupur@gmail.com

23.

L. RADHAKANTA SINGH

EO, BMC

9856288852

 

24.

L. DEBALA DEVI

DFO(Forest)

 

 

25 BIRAMANGOL SINGH RFO (Keibul Lamjao NP) 9612824244  

26.

S. KESHAVCHANDRA SINGH

EE/PWD

9856505779

 

27.

N. SOMORJIT SINGH

Principal, JNV, Bishnupur

9612548845

 

28.

OTTONG KHONGSAI

Dist.Transport Officer, Bishnupur

8730998460

 

29.

P. BIREN SINGH

D.O.(Horti & SC)

8413974146

 

30.

T. HOLEN SINGH

DAO, Bishnupur

8974026904

 

31.

G. VUNGLIAN

DSO(Seri)

9862113806

 

32.

DR. KH. RANJIT SINGH

Jt. Director VETY BPR

8974826294

 

33.

A. KAMESHWOR SINGH

Dist. Social Welfare Officer

8413933514

 

34.

M. PRIYOBALA DEVI

Dist. Statistical Officer

9089615442

 

35.

Y. JUGESHWAR SINGH

EE/IFCD

9863688046

 

36.

O. MEINO SINGH

EE/PHED

 

 

37.

L. KAMALA DEVI

P.O. Adult Education

9862244519

 

38.

L. RADHAKANTA

SDO, Bishnupur

9856288852

laishramradhakanta@gmail.com

39.

RAMANANDA NONGMEIKAPAM

SDO, Nambol

8732867750

ramananda-nk@yahoo.com

40.

BANTEE SINGH KONTHOUJAM

SDO Moirang

8730877424

bantee.konthoujam@gmail.com

41.

KSH. SUBADANI DEVI

CDPO Moirang

 

 

42.

Y. SOVALAKSHMI DEVI

CDPO Bishnupur

 

 

43.

CH. TAMPAKLEIMA DEVI

DPO, ICDS CELL, Bishnupur

 

 

44.

DR. R.K. DAYANANDA SINGH

Sub-Registrar, Bishnupur

 

 

45.

DR. SHYAMKUMAR P

Dist. Family Welfare Officer

9856623069

 

46.

KH. YAIMA SINGH

ZEO, Bishnupur

8131001084
9615026919

 

47.

PRIYA NONGMAITHEM

Treasury Officer, Bishnupur

9862635587

 

48.

T. SHANTIKUMAR SINGH

DIO, NIC Bishnupur

9436065489

tshanti@nic.in

49.

LOKENDRO SINGH

DSO (CAF&PD)

8794669440

 

50.

O. DENUBALA DEVI

Election Officer, Bishnupur

 

 

51.

A. AMARJIT SHARMA

CEO, ZP, DRDA, Bishnupur

9856164222

 

52.

H. BROJENDRA SINGH

AE (MI)

 

 

53.

T. HAOKIP

RO, Planning

9436039611

 

54.

A. AMARJIT SHARMA

SDC, BO-General

 

 

55.

 

SDC/DDO, DC-Office

 

 

56.

S. PADAMAPATI DEVI

SDC, BO(DLCC)

 

 

57.

SURMA THIYAM

SDC, DC-Office

8014843320

surmathiyam@yahoo.com

58.

DEVAN SINGH

SDC, DC-Office

8794539379

 

59. RASBIHARI KH APS to DC-Bishnupur 9402937394  
60. JANAKI SINGH EE (PMGSY) BPR 9402882635  
61. E. SATYAJIT SINGH DPM, SSA 8794701877  
62. O. PUSHPA DEVI DPM, NRHM 9436022335  
63. BRANCH MANAGER UCO BANK 03879-222303  
64. BRANCH MANAGER MRB, KUMBI 8974791908  
65. DR. N. MUNANTHOI SINGH APO (IAY) 9615117078  
66. P. HIROIBI LEIMA PO (ADMN) 9856770634  
67. N. SETU SINGH PO (MGNREGS) 8415973448
9863556765
 
68. H. TIKEN SINGH PO (NRLM) 9856027584  
69. MD. ABDUL KHALIQUE PO (IWMP) 9856358804  
70. L. ROJENDRO SINGH EE, DRDA 9856268496  
71. L. RANJIT SINGH AE, DRDA 9856433580  
72. LALTHAZAM AC to DC 8414923172  

|History| District Profile|Administration|Assembly Constituencies|Departments/Organisations|
Municipal Councils|Moirang|Nambol|District Functionaries|Important Phone nos.| Schemes|Certificates|Forms| Home