The land of the Dancing Deer

 

 

   LIST OF DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICERS IN RESPECT OF BISHNUPUR DISTRICT

SL. N0. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION

1.

Y. NETA SINGH

Additional Deputy Commissioner

2.

L. BAITE

District Fishery Officer

3.

KH.CHANDRAMANI SINGH 

Superintendent of Police

4.

KH. RAGHUMANI SINGH

Sub Divisional Officer

5.

DR. W. GULAPI SINGH

District Family Welfare Officer

6.

Y. ASHISH RAJ SINGH DISTRICT INFORMATICS OFFICER

7.

M. KERANI SINGH

Zonal Educational Officer –IV

8.

N. IBOPISHAK SINGH

Deputy Inspector-ZONE -IV

9.

O. SURENDRA SINGH

District Officer (Horticulture & Soil Conservation

10.

N. IBOPISHAK SINGH

District Agricultural Officer

11.

S. NABAKISHORE SINGH

Block Development Officer, Moirang

12.

SMT. RV.HANNAH

District Information Officer

13.

TH. IBEMHAL DEVI

District Employment Officer

14.

K. GOPAL KABUI

SDC(HQ)/NAMBOL

15.

KH. SHASHIMOHAN SINGH

SDO/NAMBO

16.

N. KUNJESHORE SINGH

E.E  Electricity

17.

L. NABAKUMAR SINGH

PO (AND)

18.

DR. N. BABU SINGH

District Veterinary Officer

19.

R.K. SANATON SINGH

OC/FIRE

20.

T. MUNAL SINGH

E.E.  IFCD

21.

T. ENSONG

B.D.O.  Nambol

22.

L. RAJENDRA SINGH

CEO/FFDT/BPR

23.

S. MANAOBI SINGH

District Fishery Officer

24.

L. GITKUMAR SINGH

AD(T)/BPR

25.

Y. KAMALA DEVI

S.R./BPR

26.

S. RAMANI DEVI

C.D.P.O Bishnupur

27.

A. SHYAMA DEVI

C.D.P.O Moirang

28.

SMT. MASOPHI NAKHEDEI

DPO/ICDS CELL

29.

KH. BROJENDRO SINGH

District Forest Officer

30.

BIREN KAMEI

District Social Welfare Officer

31.

S. THOIBA SINGH

General Manager DIC

32.

O. TOMBI SINGH

A.E  Minor Irrigation

33.

TH. CHAOBA SINGH

A.D. Food Civil Supply

34.

L. GOKULCHANDRA SINGH

AE-II/PHED

35.

DR. KH. MODHUMANGOL SINGH

Chief Medical Officer

36.

W. SURENDAR SINGH

E.E .Public Works Department

37.

P. SIMTE

E.E./PHED/Bishnupur

38.

S. SURCHANDRA SINGH

 

39.

A. KUMAR SINGH

District Transport Officer

40.

H. GWITE

Research Officer, Planning

41.

S. IBOTON SINGH

District Supply Officer

42.

O. NODIYA SINGH

Senior Telecom Officer, BSNL

43.

KH. SURJIT SINGH

Junior Telecom Officer, BSNL

44.

C. RUNGSUNG

Branch Manager, UCO Bank

45.

Dr. L. BIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH

Principal  C.I COLLEGE

46.

K. MAKUCHUNGPA KABUI

Asst. Controller W &M/BPR

47.

L.N. SHARMA

SECY. DUDA

48.

H. KULLACHANDRA SINGH

Deputy Inspector (Education), Moirang

49.

MD. ABDUL LATIF

Assistant Election Officer

50. R.K. SANATOMBA SINGH District Youth Affairs & Sports Officer

|History| District Profile|Administration|Assembly Constituencies|Departments/Organisations|
Municipal Councils|Moirang|Nambol|District Functionaries|Important Phone nos.| Schemes|Certificates|Forms| Home